Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, BULWER ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 3BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.1%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+74.1%
Sold on 23 June 2025
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+28.0%
Sold on 3 February 2009
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,500
+36.1%
Sold on 20 November 2002
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+133.9%
Sold on 9 June 2000
Terraced
+£44,367 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,133
Sold on 19 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 3BW
← Back to All Properties