Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
TANGLEWOOD, NEW ROAD, TADLEY, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG26 3AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£835,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.6%
Price Change
+£315,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£835,000
+60.6%
Sold on 21 May 2025
Detached
+£315,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£520,000
+5.1%
Sold on 3 September 2012
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£495,000
+191.2%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Detached
+£325,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 28 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG26 3AG
← Back to All Properties