Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, WINDERMERE AVENUE, PURFLEET-ON-THAMES, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM19 1PZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+30.2%
Sold on 2 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500
-49.8%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£214,000
+20.2%
Sold on 9 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£177,995
Sold on 26 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM19 1PZ
← Back to All Properties