Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
174, CROOKED MILE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 2ES
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£600,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.7%
Price Change
-£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£600,000
-7.7%
Sold on 20 March 2023
Detached
-£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£650,000
+13.0%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£575,000
+40.2%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£410,000
Sold on 27 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 2ES
← Back to All Properties