Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, ABBEY COURT, WESTGATE-ON-SEA, THANET, KENT
CT8 8HN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.7%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+64.7%
Sold on 9 February 2021
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500
+2.0%
Sold on 31 January 2006
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+13.6%
Sold on 1 December 2004
Terraced
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,995
+61.9%
Sold on 22 January 2003
Terraced
+£42,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 23 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT8 8HN
← Back to All Properties