Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, BERWICK ROAD, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 9PD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+35.9%
Sold on 23 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£184,000
+15.0%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+107.8%
Sold on 22 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,000
+6.9%
Sold on 4 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+50.2%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950
+0.9%
Sold on 14 November 1997
Semi-Detached
+£450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 28 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 9PD
← Back to All Properties