Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, BYRON GARDENS, TILBURY, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM18 8BD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+29.2%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+50.0%
Sold on 20 March 2020
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+22.4%
Sold on 5 November 2014
Terraced
+£29,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,750
+121.6%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Terraced
+£71,755 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,995
Sold on 1 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM18 8BD
← Back to All Properties