Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, HALLEY ROAD, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 3XR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£850,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.5%
Price Change
+£360,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£850,000
+73.5%
Sold on 5 June 2020
Detached
+£360,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£490,000
+30.7%
Sold on 18 December 2007
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
-25.0%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Detached
-£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£500,000
+11.1%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£450,000
Sold on 21 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 3XR
← Back to All Properties