Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, HEMDEAN HILL, READING, READING, READING
RG4 7SB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£568,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.8%
Price Change
+£208,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£568,000
+57.8%
Sold on 17 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£208,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£360,000
+24.1%
Sold on 14 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+4.3%
Sold on 13 March 2009
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£278,000
+60.2%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,500
+65.2%
Sold on 10 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 15 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 7SB
← Back to All Properties