Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, NEWBERY CLOSE, READING, READING, READING
RG31 6JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+11.1%
Sold on 7 March 2014
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,000
+61.7%
Sold on 14 December 2006
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+42.2%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 4 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 6JN
← Back to All Properties