Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, HOLLY ROAD, WARRINGTON, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA3 3JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+25.9%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+28.6%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+5.0%
Sold on 29 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 27 April 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA3 3JT
← Back to All Properties