Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, TOWNSEND ROAD, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M27 6ED
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£150,000
+11.1%
Sold on 25 January 2021
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+28.9%
Sold on 26 March 2018
Terraced
+£30,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,700
+9.6%
Sold on 19 January 2017
Terraced
+£9,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,500
+27.4%
Sold on 7 October 2004
Terraced
+£20,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 29 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M27 6ED
← Back to All Properties