Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WITTLEWOOD DRIVE, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 5DJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.1%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£65,000
+78.1%
Sold on 20 March 2025
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,500
+14.0%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£4,475 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,025
Sold on 11 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 5DJ
← Back to All Properties