Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, SWANGATE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 6ER
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£39,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,950
+19.0%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+40.0%
Sold on 29 November 2021
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+3.4%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+43.3%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Detached
+£43,805 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,195
Sold on 14 March 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S63 6ER
← Back to All Properties