Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WOODSIDE PLACE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS4 2QU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+31.8%
Sold on 8 September 2021
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£148,000
+25.4%
Sold on 20 August 2019
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+57.4%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Terraced
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,950
+49.5%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Terraced
+£24,810 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,140
+28.6%
Sold on 11 August 2000
Terraced
+£11,140 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 14 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS4 2QU
← Back to All Properties