Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
161, GLENDALE GARDENS, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 2BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£142,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+42.2%
Sold on 18 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£337,500
+50.0%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+71.8%
Sold on 28 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,000
Sold on 8 February 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 2BE
← Back to All Properties