Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WESTGATE CLOSE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT2 8JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+18.5%
Sold on 15 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+13.0%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,000
+53.2%
Sold on 9 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,000
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT2 8JH
← Back to All Properties