22, ST MARY MAGDALENE STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN2 3HU

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£405,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£405,000+28.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£315,000+17.8%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£267,500+7.0%
Sold on 29 July 2010
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000+38.9%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000+153.5%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Terraced
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000+37.7%
Sold on 18 February 1998
Terraced
+£19,420 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,580
Sold on 10 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1