6, NORTH HILL WALK, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP4 2AR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£150,000+20.0%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000-64.4%
Sold on 6 June 2014
Semi-Detached
-£226,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£351,000+67.1%
Sold on 6 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000+87.5%
Sold on 26 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 31 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1