Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, WORDSWORTH CLOSE, SAXMUNDHAM, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP17 1WF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£231,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.3%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£231,000
+59.3%
Sold on 18 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+76.8%
Sold on 18 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£63,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,995
Sold on 12 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 1WF
← Back to All Properties