Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, CHARLTON STREET, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME16 8LA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+21.7%
Sold on 28 July 2025
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+28.1%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,500
+19.7%
Sold on 16 June 2014
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+2.7%
Sold on 29 May 2013
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+28.1%
Sold on 23 July 2009
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 10 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME16 8LA
← Back to All Properties