Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WILLOW COTTAGE, LOUDWATER LANE, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 4HX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£988,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.8%
Price Change
+£392,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£988,000
+65.8%
Sold on 3 December 2025
Detached
+£392,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£596,000
+31.0%
Sold on 3 July 2009
Detached
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£455,000
Sold on 21 August 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD3 4HX
← Back to All Properties