Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, NEW STREET, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 1PX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£71,950
Last Sold Price
2 October 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.1%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£71,950
+50.1%
Sold on 2 October 2001
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950
+24.5%
Sold on 1 September 1999
Terraced
+£9,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 20 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 1PX
← Back to All Properties