Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, THE RAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6JU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.5%
Price Change
+£91,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+68.5%
Sold on 23 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,500
+69.0%
Sold on 25 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 3 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6JU
← Back to All Properties