Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
241, CORNELIAN STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 9QN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£114,500
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.7%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£114,500
+51.7%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,500
+196.1%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 24 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 9QN
← Back to All Properties