Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, YEW TREE CLOSE, CHATHAM, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME5 8XN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.7%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+53.7%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+18.4%
Sold on 1 July 2004
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
+51.0%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£151,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8XN
← Back to All Properties