3, COWKEEPING CORNER, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP28 8QJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£35,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£215,000+19.5%
Sold on 26 February 2025
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950+157.3%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950+55.4%
Sold on 18 July 1997
Terraced
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 31 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1