28, WOOD END AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S36 6FX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£237,500
Last Sold Price
10 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedLeasehold
£237,500+39.7%
Sold on 10 June 2024
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000+6.9%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000+130.4%
Sold on 6 February 2015
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000+43.8%
Sold on 14 April 2000
Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 28 February 1995
Detached
Sale #1