Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
93, LOWER BROWNHILL ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 9LA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.6%
Price Change
+£90,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+67.6%
Sold on 24 July 2023
Terraced
+£90,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£134,250
+14.3%
Sold on 9 May 2011
Terraced
+£16,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500
+30.6%
Sold on 24 August 2009
Terraced
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950
+87.4%
Sold on 29 June 2002
Terraced
+£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+16.4%
Sold on 26 August 1997
Terraced
+£6,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,250
Sold on 11 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 9LA
← Back to All Properties