Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, DE VILLIERS AVENUE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L23 2TJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.3%
Price Change
+£210,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£440,000
+91.3%
Sold on 4 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£210,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,950
+63.1%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£88,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,000
Sold on 1 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L23 2TJ
← Back to All Properties