Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BIRCHFIELD ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 4RE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.7%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+45.7%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+22.0%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£188,500
Sold on 3 November 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 4RE
← Back to All Properties