Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
175, SOUTH ROW, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 0HJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£166,000
+14.5%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+12.4%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,000
+3.2%
Sold on 28 June 2016
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+31.6%
Sold on 21 May 2010
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+258.5%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 11 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0HJ
← Back to All Properties