Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, TERN CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX
CM3 6TW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+9.6%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£292,000
+56.1%
Sold on 27 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+147.7%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£111,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,495
Sold on 30 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 6TW
← Back to All Properties