Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, WILSHAW GROVE, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL7 9QT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.7%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+48.7%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£158,000
+18.8%
Sold on 2 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000
-5.0%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+8.9%
Sold on 31 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,500
+14.7%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 4 May 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL7 9QT
← Back to All Properties