Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, MARIGOLD CLOSE, CROWTHORNE, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG45 6TY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+12.8%
Sold on 2 September 2025
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£297,000
+45.2%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£204,500
-1.7%
Sold on 25 October 2012
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,000
+127.3%
Sold on 23 May 2007
Terraced
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,500
Sold on 3 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG45 6TY
← Back to All Properties