Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, AINSLIE STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 5BH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.8%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£85,000
+82.8%
Sold on 5 March 2010
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500
+111.4%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 7 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5BH
← Back to All Properties