Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, ALFRED ROAD, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 6DW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+22.2%
Sold on 1 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+77.9%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,500
Sold on 6 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 6DW
← Back to All Properties