Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, KENTON WAY, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 6RT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£325,000
+12.1%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+77.9%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+6.5%
Sold on 24 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+178.2%
Sold on 9 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£98,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,995
Sold on 3 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 6RT
← Back to All Properties