Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 37, BUCKINGHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3PQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,000
+2.0%
Sold on 18 February 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+12.5%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,500
Sold on 24 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3PQ
← Back to All Properties