Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, KITSBURY ROAD, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 3EG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£676,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£676,000
+18.6%
Sold on 23 November 2021
Terraced
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£570,000
+78.3%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Terraced
+£250,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£319,750
-0.6%
Sold on 19 August 2011
Terraced
-£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£321,700
+28.7%
Sold on 10 July 2008
Terraced
+£71,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+59.1%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Terraced
+£92,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,100
Sold on 8 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 3EG
← Back to All Properties