Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, PERCY AVENUE, BROADSTAIRS, THANET, KENT
CT10 3LD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+47.8%
Sold on 6 January 2015
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+43.8%
Sold on 17 May 2013
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+39.1%
Sold on 21 September 2012
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+107.2%
Sold on 22 May 2000
Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 10 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT10 3LD
← Back to All Properties