Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, SANDWICH DRIVE, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN38 0XJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£274,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£274,000
+19.1%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+39.4%
Sold on 14 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+13.0%
Sold on 14 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+60.4%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 25 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN38 0XJ
← Back to All Properties