Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, SHANNON DRIVE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 3UL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.1%
Price Change
+£100,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+54.1%
Sold on 28 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£100,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,995
+17.5%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£27,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+97.0%
Sold on 26 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£77,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 3UL
← Back to All Properties