Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ALBERT DRIVE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0HU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,500
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£122,500
+16.7%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+40.0%
Sold on 1 October 2021
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 23 August 2018
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 0HU
← Back to All Properties