FLAT 8, SAXON COURT, LONDON ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS7 4BY

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£236,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.7%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£236,000+1.7%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£232,000+23.4%
Sold on 12 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,000+5.6%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000+122.5%
Sold on 12 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£98,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995-16.7%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 9 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1