Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, EDWARD AVENUE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8AX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.9%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
-7.9%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Semi-Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+325.7%
Sold on 19 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 21 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 8AX
← Back to All Properties