Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HOWARD CLOSE, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 1PF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£580,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.1%
Price Change
+£265,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£580,000
+84.1%
Sold on 17 May 2023
Terraced
+£265,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+12.1%
Sold on 7 April 2011
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£281,000
+35.4%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Terraced
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£207,500
Sold on 12 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 1PF
← Back to All Properties