17, HERON WAY, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX

CM3 6TP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£385,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.4%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£385,000+25.4%
Sold on 20 November 2024
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£307,000+237.4%
Sold on 30 March 2017
Detached
+£216,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,995+26.4%
Sold on 23 March 1998
Detached
+£18,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000+0.0%
Sold on 19 July 1996
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 12 January 1995
Detached
Sale #1