39, ROTTINGDEAN PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 7FS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£420,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£420,000+13.5%
Sold on 5 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000+1.4%
Sold on 21 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£365,000+32.7%
Sold on 8 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 26 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1