FLAT 24, CARLTON HOUSE, ALGERS ROAD, LOUGHTON, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX

IG10 4RS

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£295,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£295,000+18.0%
Sold on 14 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000+31.6%
Sold on 3 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000+4.4%
Sold on 4 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000+110.4%
Sold on 21 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500+6.8%
Sold on 20 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 31 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1